Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9702,467
TiranaAlbania 7,5154,670
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7496,058
TebessaAlgeria 8,7235,421
TimimounAlgeria 9,7226,041
TindoufAlgeria 10,4626,501
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0265,609
TrelewArgentina 18,90611,748
TucumanArgentina 19,01311,815
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5664,080
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5654,080
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,1023,792
TibooburraAustralia 7,8924,904
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1744,458
TshaneBotswana 11,2296,978
TaguatingaBrazil 16,53410,274
TarauacaBrazil 17,10910,632
TauaBrazil 15,5649,672
TefeBrazil 16,51310,261
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,56310,293
TeresinaBrazil 15,6559,728
TiriosBrazil 15,6579,730
TorresBrazil 17,93011,142
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5519,664
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,59310,933
TriunfoBrazil 15,5459,660
TucuruiBrazil 15,9619,919
TuriacuBrazil 15,5199,644
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3285,175
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7205,419
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1085,038
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7856,080
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8805,518
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6786,014
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6466,616
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7446,676
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2855,770
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,3097,027
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,3017,023
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2717,004
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0496,245
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9586,809
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,49912,117
TaiyuanChina 494307
TaoyuanChina 1,568974
TengchongChina 1,434891
TønderDenmark 7,5364,683
TylstrupDenmark 7,3604,574
TystofteDenmark 7,3814,586
TamayoDominican Republic 14,1568,797
TahrirEgypt 7,1604,449
TantaEgypt 7,1274,429
TallinEstonia 6,4744,023
TartuEstonia 6,4023,978
TampereFinland 6,4614,015
TurkuFinland 6,5674,081
ToulonFrance 8,4035,222
ToulouseFrance 8,6705,388
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,3667,684
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,4617,744
TchibanGabon 10,9136,782
TbilisiGeorgia 5,5383,442
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9554,943
TamaleGhana 11,1876,952
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3144,545
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5044,663
TimehriGuyana 15,2829,497
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3748,932
TelaHonduras 14,1898,817
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3472,701
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3472,701
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8182,994
TabrizIran 5,5303,437
TeheranIran 5,1733,215
Tel AvivIsrael 6,7354,185
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7484,815
TarvisioItaly 7,6904,779
TermoliItaly 7,8324,867
TorinoItaly 8,1645,073
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1605,071
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2455,123
TrevicoItaly 7,8664,888
TrevisoItaly 7,8314,866
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7224,799
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1675,075
TabouIvory Coast 12,0937,515
TadotsuJapan 2,2741,413
TakadaJapan 2,6551,650
TakamatsuJapan 2,3011,430
TakayamaJapan 2,5721,598
TanegashimaJapan 2,1011,306
TatenoJapan 2,8301,758
TateyamaJapan 2,8191,752
TokushimaJapan 2,3521,461
TokyoJapan 2,8021,741
TomakomaiJapan 2,9661,843
TottoriJapan 2,3051,432
ToyamaJapan 2,5641,593
ToyookaJapan 2,3571,465
TsuJapan 2,5201,566
TsurugaJapan 2,4691,534
TsuyamaJapan 2,2891,422
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0482,516
TripoliLebanon 6,5504,070
TobrukLibya 7,6734,768
TripoliLibya 8,5025,283
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7164,174
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5765,329
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2855,770
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4055,845
ThyoloMalawi 9,5885,958
TawauMalaysia 3,4652,153
TessalitMali 10,2906,394
TimbuktuMali 10,8586,747
TombMali 10,8606,749
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,3997,083
TacubayaMexico 13,3448,292
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1248,155
TarialanMongolia 1,7901,112
TosontsengelMongolia 1,8331,139
TsetserlegMongolia 1,589988
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,167725
TangierMorocco 9,7066,031
TarfayaMorocco 10,7876,703
TazaMorocco 9,6846,018
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,9021,182
TaungooMyanmar 2,1081,310
ThandweMyanmar 2,2771,415
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,7085,411
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8476,740
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5226,539
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7786,697
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7856,702
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6166,597
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6576,623
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6516,619
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5516,557
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5026,526
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6596,624
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5986,586
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7646,689
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6386,611
TahouaNiger 10,2886,393
TillaberyNiger 10,6616,625
TaejonNorth Korea 1,6861,048
TromsoNorway 6,4614,015
TrondheimNorway 7,0384,373
ThumraitOman 5,7183,553
TacnaPeru 18,20611,314
TarapotoPeru 16,87610,487
TrujilloPeru 16,98610,555
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0411,890
TorunPoland 7,0534,383
TimisoaraRomania 7,1964,471
TambovRussia 5,5903,473
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9252,439
TaraRussia 3,6112,244
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9902,480
TermezRussia 3,7382,323
TernejRussia 2,6331,636
TobolskRussia 4,0012,486
TomskRussia 3,0661,905
Tot’MaRussia 5,4583,392
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7932,979
TuapseRussia 5,9373,689
TuraRussia 3,3852,103
TurukhanskRussia 3,7662,340
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,7484,193
TortosaSpain 8,9155,540
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,0202,498
TokerSudan 7,1704,456
TartousSyria 6,5254,055
TaipeiTaiwan 1,591989
TaboraTanzania 9,0635,632
TakThailand 2,1691,348
TrangThailand 3,1281,943
TabligboTogo 11,1696,940
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7859,188
TunisTunisia 8,4785,268
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9163,055
TireeUk 8,2575,131
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0865,025
TernopilUkraine 6,7334,184
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,47011,478
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4367,728
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2054,477
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3717,687
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6837,881
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9878,070
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1817,569
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5427,172
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3667,063
Temple, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5927,825
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4337,726
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,5387,170
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2416,985
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4767,131
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6846,639
Topeka, KsUsa 11,4747,130
Towanda, PaUsa 11,5397,170
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,3857,075
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,7917,327
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5237,161
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7647,310
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,3137,652
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,7416,675
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5362,197
TumeremoVenezuela 15,2809,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -