Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3455,807
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9686,194
OranArgentina 18,61211,566
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2573,888
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4154,608
OstendeBelgium 8,0895,026
ObidosBrazil 16,0699,986
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0416,861
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,1496,928
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,1516,929
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,29211,988
OdenseDenmark 7,4244,613
OtavaloEcuador 16,10310,006
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7826,078
OuluFinland 6,3003,915
OroomiehIran 5,6483,510
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2875,150
OdienneIvory Coast 11,7537,303
ObihiroJapan 3,1051,929
OfunatoJapan 2,9551,836
OitaJapan 2,0961,302
OkayamaJapan 2,2841,420
OkinoerabuJapan 2,0311,262
OmaezakiJapan 2,6751,663
OmuJapan 3,1111,933
OnahamaJapan 2,8911,796
OsakaJapan 2,4301,510
OshimaJapan 2,7771,726
OtaruJapan 2,9311,822
OwaseJapan 2,5011,554
OuarzazateMorocco 10,1296,294
OujoaMorocco 9,4995,903
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,6865,398
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7056,652
OphirNew Zealand 10,7356,671
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,6956,646
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7256,665
OcotalNicaragua 14,4428,974
OrlandNorway 7,0634,389
OsloNorway 7,1854,465
OhotskRussia 3,7382,323
OkhotskRussia 3,7382,323
OlekminskRussia 3,0181,876
OlenekRussia 3,8092,367
OmskRussia 3,5702,219
OnegaRussia 5,7023,544
OrenburgRussia 4,6602,896
OymyakonRussia 3,9862,477
OviedoSpain 9,1465,683
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8604,263
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9034,911
OdessaUkraine 6,4864,030
OvrucUkraine 6,4624,016
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0797,506
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,0986,896
Oakland, MdUsa 11,8247,347
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4696,506
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0486,866
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,1886,953
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,7917,327
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5007,146
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8956,771
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6025,967
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2346,981
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,2246,974
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7017,271
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9578,051
Orono, MeUsa 11,1956,957
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1286,915
Oswego, NyUsa 11,3527,054
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4437,111
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5007,146
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8357,354
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3177,033
Ozark, ArUsa 11,9497,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -