Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6192,249
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0052,488
KhostAfghanistan 3,5802,225
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6072,241
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,80010,440
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3554,571
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6334,743
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4443,383
KandiBenin 10,7396,674
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3995,840
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6396,611
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6396,611
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3876,454
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2667,001
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2084,479
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0835,023
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7386,051
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,1176,908
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9581,838
KashiChina 2,9691,845
KunmingChina 1,195743
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6036,589
KhargaEgypt 7,4394,623
KosseirEgypt 7,0754,396
KajaaniFinland 6,2043,855
KuopioFinland 6,2293,871
KuusamoFinland 6,1083,796
KarlsruheGermany 7,8904,903
KasselGermany 7,6984,784
KonstanzGermany 7,9154,919
KumasiGhana 11,4337,105
KalamataGreece 7,5584,697
KerkiraGreece 7,5914,717
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5184,672
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6215,357
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7324,805
KankanGuinea 11,8347,354
KindiaGuinea 12,1527,552
KissidougouGuinea 11,9707,438
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1215,668
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,428887
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,429888
KeszthelyHungary 7,4304,617
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1605,071
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,3951,488
KotaIndia 3,3362,073
KozhikodeIndia 4,2232,624
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1803,219
KermanIran 4,8543,016
KermanshahIran 5,5793,467
Khoram AbadIran 5,5133,426
KilkennyIreland 8,5565,317
KingstonJamaica 14,1768,809
KagoshimaJapan 2,0361,265
KanazawaJapan 2,5141,562
KaruizawaJapan 2,6861,669
KatsuuraJapan 2,8581,776
KawaguchikoJapan 2,7141,686
KitamiesashiJapan 3,0881,919
KobeJapan 2,4021,493
KochiJapan 2,2671,409
KofuJapan 2,6931,673
KumagayaJapan 2,7621,716
KumamotoJapan 2,0211,256
KumejimaJapan 1,9261,197
KureJapan 2,1651,346
KushiroJapan 3,2001,988
KutchanJapan 2,9061,806
KyotoJapan 2,4451,520
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7111,684
KitaleKenya 8,4725,264
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7063,546
KufraLibya 8,1435,060
KaunasLithuania 6,6604,139
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7954,222
KybartaiLithuania 6,7334,184
KarongaMalawi 9,2895,772
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,2021,990
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,2382,012
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,5512,206
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,2772,036
KuantanMalaysia 3,4442,140
KuchingMalaysia 3,6522,269
KayesMali 11,7107,276
KeniebaMali 11,8127,340
KidalMali 10,3816,451
KitaMali 11,6537,241
KoutiaMali 11,3727,066
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,6094,107
KisinevMoldova 6,5944,098
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,6861,048
KhatgalMongolia 1,9301,200
KhovdMongolia 2,0981,303
KhujirtMongolia 1,494928
KhutagMongolia 1,7531,090
KenitraMorocco 9,8586,126
KalewaMyanmar 1,8831,170
KathaMyanmar 1,6601,032
KawthaungMyanmar 2,9041,804
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,2451,395
KengtungMyanmar 1,7101,062
KhamtiMyanmar 1,570975
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6987,269
KathmanduNepal 2,3571,464
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,4515,252
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7756,696
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6696,630
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7696,692
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6766,634
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6576,622
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7686,691
KanoNigeria 10,1876,330
KangnungNorth Korea 1,8321,138
KarasjokNorway 6,2143,862
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3564,571
KristiansandNorway 7,4144,607
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1744,458
KhasabOman 5,0843,159
KarachiPakistan 4,1622,586
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1442,575
KhanpurPakistan 3,6602,274
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0632,525
KororPalau 3,9802,473
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1294,430
KlodzkoPoland 7,2944,533
KoszalinPoland 7,1504,443
KrakowPoland 7,1034,414
KalakanRussia 2,3931,487
KaliningradRussia 6,8644,266
KamenskoeRussia 5,0133,115
KandalaksaRussia 5,9573,702
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5093,423
KazanRussia 5,0663,148
KemRussia 5,8663,645
KerchRussia 6,1013,791
KhabarovskRussia 2,6741,662
KirenskRussia 2,6101,622
KirovRussia 5,0623,146
KljuciRussia 4,5892,852
KolpasevRussia 3,2902,045
KorfRussia 4,9603,082
KostromaRussia 5,5783,466
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8713,027
KotlasRussia 5,2513,263
KrasnodarRussia 5,9043,669
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3332,692
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5502,828
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,7061,682
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5753,465
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9753,092
KurganRussia 4,0592,522
KurskRussia 5,9553,700
KyraRussia 1,7161,066
KigaliRwanda 9,1065,659
KoldaSenegal 12,1077,523
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0797,506
KosiceSlovakia 7,0664,391
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2747,006
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,9181,192
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1782,596
KadugliSudan 8,3375,181
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,7004,785
KassalaSudan 7,4604,636
KhartoumSudan 7,8054,850
KostiSudan 7,9374,932
KalmarSweden 7,0304,369
KaresuandoSweden 6,3523,947
KarlstadSweden 7,0744,396
KristianstadSweden 7,1844,464
KamishliSyria 5,9913,723
KanchanaburiThailand 2,4451,519
Khlong YaiThailand 2,5781,602
Khon KaenThailand 2,0761,290
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,4891,547
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,2571,402
KairouanTunisia 8,5585,318
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,3273,932
KarsTurkey 5,7213,555
KastamonuTurkey 6,4394,001
KayseriTurkey 6,4023,978
KonyaTurkey 6,6724,146
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3722,717
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2152,619
KinlossUk 8,0204,984
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9983,727
KievUkraine 6,3703,959
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0523,761
KirovogradUkraine 6,3153,924
KlepininoUkraine 6,2593,889
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1963,850
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7374,186
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2573,888
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3717,066
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8796,139
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,4787,133
Keene, NhUsa 11,4197,096
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5387,170
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4267,100
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3748,311
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9906,829
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0464,378
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,7147,279
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2767,628
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0636,253
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,1047,522
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3104,543
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4714,021
KabompoZambia 10,3826,452
KabweZambia 10,0596,251
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0536,247
KafirondaZambia 9,9716,196
KaomaZambia 10,4056,466
KasamaZambia 9,5495,934
KasempaZambia 10,2326,358
KawambwaZambia 9,7056,031
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1136,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -