Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3205,791
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1325,675
DavisAntarctica 11,7227,284
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1893,846
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6903,536
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3123,301
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4785,268
DhakaBangladesh 2,1461,333
D’UccleBelgium 8,0314,991
DiamantinaBrazil 16,76410,417
DiamantinoBrazil 17,36010,788
DouradosBrazil 17,93911,147
DoualaCameroon 10,5976,585
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5226,538
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1056,279
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9755,577
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6316,606
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5685,324
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7656,689
Dryden, OnCanada 10,4196,475
DuianChina 1,007626
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5734,706
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,0714,394
DajabonDominican Republic 14,0218,713
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,1588,798
DabaaEgypt 7,3344,557
DakhlaEgypt 7,5754,707
DijonFrance 8,2015,096
DresdenGermany 7,4414,624
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1534,445
DebrecenHungary 7,0954,409
DalatangiIceland 7,8924,904
DaltonganjIndia 2,6601,653
DarbhangaIndia 2,3841,481
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,536955
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,527949
DumkaIndia 2,3731,475
DwarkaIndia 4,0902,541
DezfulIran 5,5453,446
DublinIreland 8,4435,246
DecimomannuItaly 8,4195,232
DobbiacoItaly 7,7694,828
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7087,275
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6644,141
DagorettiKenya 8,4635,259
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4564,012
DedzaMalawi 9,5465,932
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,103686
DashbalbarMongolia 1,7541,090
DaweiMyanmar 2,4911,548
De BiltNetherlands 7,9054,912
De KooyNetherlands 7,8794,896
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8794,896
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7696,692
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7566,684
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3106,407
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8276,728
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8446,739
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3464,565
DalbandinPakistan 4,2272,627
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5332,196
DirPakistan 3,3702,094
DroshPakistan 3,3692,094
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3241,444
DohaQatar 5,5563,452
DorohoiRomania 6,7434,190
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6402,883
DudinkaRussia 4,1472,577
DzardzanRussia 3,9432,450
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6373,503
DakarSenegal 12,1587,555
DaruSierra Leone 12,1377,542
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8546,745
DamazinSudan 7,8624,885
DongolaSudan 7,7894,840
DamascusSyria 6,5354,061
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5344,060
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1463,819
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5992,236
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6165,354
DjerbaTunisia 8,6335,364
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0463,757
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1005,034
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3005,158
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1163,800
DonetskUkraine 5,9283,684
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2113,238
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,2447,609
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,9347,416
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0787,505
Danville, IlUsa 11,5727,191
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3167,653
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7686,070
David City, NeUsa 11,2026,961
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6607,246
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8946,148
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5877,822
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8286,729
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5517,178
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2727,626
Delaware, OhUsa 11,6637,248
Delphine, InUsa 11,4857,137
Denton, MdUsa 11,8497,363
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0786,884
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2737,005
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7936,707
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6616,625
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4147,093
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0087,462
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2386,362
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3147,031
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4647,124
Dover, DeUsa 11,8497,363
Dover, TnUsa 12,0037,459
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1237,533
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2556,994
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7496,680
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7657,311
Durham, NhUsa 11,4207,096
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,3247,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -