Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,72611,015
UaupesBrazil 16,16410,044
UbatubaBrazil 17,22210,702
UberabaBrazil 17,22010,701
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0265,609
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1131,313
UpernavikGreenland 8,0535,004
UummannaqGreenland 8,2455,124
UdineItaly 7,7374,808
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1485,063
UenoJapan 2,4861,545
UnzendakeJapan 1,9821,232
UrakawaJapan 3,0611,902
UshibukaJapan 1,9721,225
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,8021,741
UwajimaJapan 2,1811,356
UkmergeLithuania 6,5914,096
UtenaLithuania 6,5334,060
UlaangomMongolia 2,2041,370
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,524947
UlgiiMongolia 2,2551,402
UliastaiMongolia 1,8021,120
UmnugoviMongolia 2,1631,344
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,454904
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,0051,246
UfaRussia 4,6392,883
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9793,094
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,9531,213
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5412,822
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,1261,321
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0563,142
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7012,921
Ust-MajaRussia 3,4332,133
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8303,001
Umm BeninSudan 7,8254,863
UmeňSweden 6,5664,080
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,1571,340
Udon ThaniThailand 1,9781,229
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,0521,275
UrfaTurkey 6,1933,848
UsakTurkey 6,8954,285
Uman’Ukraine 6,4454,005
UzgorodUkraine 7,0004,350
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,7177,281
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,5547,180
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5727,191
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6407,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -