Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0426,240
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0051,868
ParanaArgentina 18,99011,801
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,60711,563
PehuajoArgentina 19,16311,908
PergaminoArgentina 19,04811,837
PigeArgentina 19,15211,901
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,28411,983
PosadasArgentina 18,38311,423
PresidenciaArgentina 18,70511,624
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,81812,315
Punta IndioArgentina 18,75311,653
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4014,599
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1653,831
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7336,670
ParakouBenin 10,8866,765
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5599,668
ParacatuBrazil 16,95110,533
ParanaBrazil 16,64610,344
ParanaguaBrazil 17,63910,961
ParanaibaBrazil 17,47110,857
ParintinsBrazil 16,19410,063
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4099,575
Passo FundoBrazil 18,12111,261
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,02610,580
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7949,815
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6749,740
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,41510,200
PeixeBrazil 16,65210,348
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8479,848
PicosBrazil 15,7319,775
PiraiBrazil 17,07310,609
PirenopolisBrazil 17,00210,565
PompeuBrazil 16,94610,531
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,02711,202
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9009,880
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,90011,124
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,08410,616
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,09011,242
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,53910,277
PosseBrazil 16,66910,358
PlevenBulgaria 7,0584,386
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1034,414
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,5631,593
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0385,616
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4885,274
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5445,931
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0706,879
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2526,992
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2996,400
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3075,784
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8346,732
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0775,641
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2776,386
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7266,044
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0305,611
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6475,373
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0186,225
ParronChile 19,97912,415
Puerto AysenChile 18,77311,666
Puerto MonttChile 19,20211,932
Punta ArenasChile 17,93511,145
PingbianChina 527328
PeralesColombia 15,6879,748
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,5009,632
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8839,249
PragueCzech Republic 7,4614,637
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,1968,821
PimentelDominican Republic 14,0698,742
PoloDominican Republic 14,1918,818
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,0058,703
PichilingueEcuador 16,22210,080
PortoviejoEcuador 16,19010,061
PuyoEcuador 16,29910,129
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9984,348
ParisFrance 8,2745,142
PerpignanFrance 8,6305,363
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0566,249
Port-GentilGabon 10,9866,827
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,8319,838
PotsdamGermany 7,4224,612
PatrasGreece 7,5204,673
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6904,779
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2165,727
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3048,889
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,1558,796
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,3478,915
PecsHungary 7,3974,597
PambanIndia 4,1112,554
PuneIndia 3,8822,412
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,0182,497
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,8162,371
PadovaItaly 7,8644,887
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8804,897
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1715,078
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1845,086
PantelleriaItaly 8,3485,188
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0044,974
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3655,198
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9494,940
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8664,888
PiacenzaItaly 8,0384,995
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0635,010
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8894,903
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0394,996
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8454,875
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0344,992
PrizziItaly 8,1865,087
PakseLaos 2,1571,340
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,3462,079
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1305,052
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1485,063
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8813,655
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5034,662
PatheinMyanmar 2,4071,496
PutaoMyanmar 1,344835
PyiMyanmar 2,1931,363
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,5575,317
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5356,546
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7446,676
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7446,676
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4276,479
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4758,995
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7896,704
PohangNorth Korea 1,8651,159
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,590988
PadidanPakistan 3,9662,464
PanjgurPakistan 4,3312,691
ParachinarPakistan 3,5562,210
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4622,773
PeshawarPakistan 3,4162,123
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,3183,926
PilarParaguay 18,54411,524
PiscoPeru 17,67010,980
PiuraPeru 16,63410,336
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,59510,934
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9071,806
PoznanPoland 7,1894,467
PrzemyslPoland 6,9184,299
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4665,882
PortalegrePortugal 9,5425,930
Porto Portugal 9,4785,890
PavelecRussia 5,7143,550
PecoraRussia 4,8303,001
PermRussia 4,6712,903
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,3902,728
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9093,672
PjatigorskRussia 5,6313,499
PoronajskRussia 3,2442,016
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9533,699
Providenja BayRussia 6,0393,753
PskovRussia 6,3063,919
PodorSenegal 11,8137,341
PopradSlovakia 7,1184,423
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5217,159
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8076,716
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8465,497
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,1682,590
Port SudanSudan 7,1544,446
ParamariboSuriname 15,2489,476
PiteňSweden 6,4694,020
PalmyraSyria 6,3343,936
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1267,535
PhetchabunThailand 2,1331,325
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,1291,323
PhraeThailand 1,9981,241
PhuketThailand 3,1291,944
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,1051,929
Prachin BuriThailand 2,3771,477
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,6631,655
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9169,269
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5455,310
PoltavaUkraine 6,1183,802
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,65911,595
PradoUruguay 18,65511,592
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,54511,524
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Pana, IlUsa 11,6157,217
Paoli, InUsa 11,7217,283
Paris, IlUsa 11,5727,191
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6736,632
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5947,826
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7746,695
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8747,378
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7017,271
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3667,063
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9096,158
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6167,840
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4647,124
Perry, OkUsa 11,7487,300
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7557,305
Philo, OhUsa 11,6777,257
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3577,057
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7806,699
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0897,512
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6896,642
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9416,799
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6437,235
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6377,231
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5417,172
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9297,413
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4496,493
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6896,642
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4437,111
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1677,561
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5105,910
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4767,753
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6327,229
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5105,910
Portage, WiUsa 11,1216,911
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3477,051
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7336,048
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1766,945
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0847,509
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7776,075
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9607,432
Princeton, InUsa 11,7887,325
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5617,184
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2396,984
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,5639,671
PetaukeZambia 9,8006,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -