Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,06011,844
ReconquistaArgentina 18,80011,683
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,37012,036
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,08411,238
RivadaviaArgentina 18,63911,582
RosarioArgentina 19,05111,838
RichmondAustralia 8,7205,419
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,7714,829
RecifeBrazil 15,3099,513
RemansoBrazil 15,9899,936
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,28910,744
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,02510,580
Rio NegroBrazil 17,78311,051
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,31110,757
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5385,927
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2656,379
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0326,234
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0326,234
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7674,826
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4745,887
Roberval, QcCanada 10,8066,715
RuoqiangChina 1,9211,194
Rafael NunezColombia 15,0179,332
RandersDenmark 7,3924,593
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,1108,768
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,0178,711
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,28610,120
RumipambaEcuador 16,23310,087
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8594,262
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9714,332
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,0384,374
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2439,472
RostockGermany 7,3914,593
RhodesGreece 7,1044,414
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8804,897
ReykhólarIceland 8,1545,067
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2565,131
RamsarIran 5,1933,227
RashtIran 5,2713,275
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5265,298
RadicofaniItaly 8,0124,979
Resia PassItaly 7,8794,896
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8904,903
RivoltoItaly 7,7544,819
Rolle PassItaly 7,8224,861
RomeItaly 8,0144,980
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0414,997
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7344,806
RumoiJapan 2,9941,860
RigaLatvia 6,5854,092
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6854,154
RodriguesMauritius 7,6944,781
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,0141,251
RabatMorocco 9,8886,145
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3281,447
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0446,863
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6786,636
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7716,693
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4176,473
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6306,606
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6326,607
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7446,677
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5406,550
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7526,682
RivasNicaragua 14,6989,133
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8622,400
RebolyRussia 6,0603,765
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7983,603
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0223,742
RagaSudan 8,8615,506
RashadSudan 8,1635,072
RenkSudan 8,0104,978
RumbekSudan 8,5955,341
RanongThailand 2,9011,803
Roi EtThailand 2,0961,303
RizeTurkey 5,9143,675
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0782,534
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5214,052
RomnyUkraine 6,1633,830
RovnoUkraine 6,6644,141
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1393,194
RochaUruguay 18,47911,483
Racine, WiUsa 11,2837,011
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,1727,564
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7146,658
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7126,657
Reading, PaUsa 11,7017,271
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2146,347
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3776,448
Redding, CaUsa 10,1826,327
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0396,860
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4046,465
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4857,137
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,0057,460
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,0057,460
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9997,456
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0516,867
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3817,072
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0546,869
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3127,030
Rockville, InUsa 11,5937,204
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1876,952
Rome, GaUsa 12,2837,633
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4296,481
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9326,172
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7277,287
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,8497,363
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5047,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -