Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9872,477
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7582,335
MilianaAlgeria 9,0985,654
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5647,186
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0398,103
Malarg EArgentina 19,82512,320
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,21611,941
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,74011,645
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,17011,912
MendozaArgentina 19,75612,277
Mendoza AeroArgentina 19,74812,272
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,67811,607
Mackay MoAustralia 7,4914,655
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9706,817
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2743,899
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8494,256
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,8205,481
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,8395,493
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,3675,199
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6605,381
Mount IsaAustralia 6,9154,297
MuharraqBahrain 5,5933,475
MinskBelarus 6,4564,012
MogilevBelarus 6,2993,914
MaunBotswana 10,8506,743
MacapaBrazil 15,6669,735
MacauBrazil 15,2119,452
MaceioBrazil 15,4959,629
MachadoBrazil 17,18610,680
ManausBrazil 16,36610,170
MarabaBrazil 16,0849,995
MaringaBrazil 17,80111,062
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0159,952
Monte AzulBrazil 16,46610,232
Monte SantoBrazil 15,8399,843
MonteiroBrazil 15,4669,611
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,67610,363
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3399,532
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,0499,973
MamfeCameroon 10,5286,542
MarouaCameroon 9,7796,077
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5425,308
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0396,860
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9556,186
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7394,809
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8865,522
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8606,127
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3445,807
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0526,868
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7936,707
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,1376,921
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,1416,923
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0136,222
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4526,495
Morden, MbCanada 10,3566,435
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,1626,936
MoundouChad 9,7336,048
MatecanaColombia 15,6389,718
MoroniComoros 8,6035,346
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2314,493
MarstalDenmark 7,4474,628
Melville HallDominica 14,3788,935
MichesDominican Republic 14,0878,754
MocaDominican Republic 14,0468,728
MoncionDominican Republic 14,0428,726
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,9908,693
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,1098,768
MilagroEcuador 16,32910,147
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4234,612
MinyaEgypt 7,2864,528
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,7016,650
MassawaEritrea 7,1724,457
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9004,909
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7044,166
MarseilleFrance 8,4295,238
MontpellierFrance 8,5035,284
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4349,591
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7618,551
MakokouGabon 10,5296,543
MayumbaGabon 10,9826,824
MitzicGabon 10,6376,610
MkamboGabon 10,4036,464
MoandaGabon 10,6196,599
MouilaGabon 10,8526,743
MagdeburgGermany 7,5254,676
MunichGermany 7,7094,790
MünsterGermany 7,7704,829
MethoniGreece 7,5954,719
MilosGreece 7,3824,587
MitiliniGreece 7,1004,412
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,1024,413
MacentaGuinea 11,9857,447
MamouGuinea 12,0657,497
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8854,278
MiskolcHungary 7,1294,430
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1792,597
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,8071,744
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9502,455
MusulipatnamIndia 3,4242,127
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0042,488
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,7082,925
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,5782,223
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7953,601
MashhadIran 4,4322,754
Malin HeadIreland 8,3595,194
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1185,044
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7774,833
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9984,970
MilanItaly 8,0374,994
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0645,011
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0835,023
ManIvory Coast 11,8997,394
MaebashiJapan 2,7311,697
MaizuruJapan 2,4031,493
MakurazakiJapan 2,0221,256
MatsueJapan 2,2001,367
MatsumotoJapan 2,6351,637
MatsuyamaJapan 2,1921,362
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,3371,452
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,4712,778
MishimaJapan 2,7331,699
MitoJapan 2,8571,775
MiyakejimaJapan 2,8021,741
MiyakoJapan 2,9771,850
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8981,179
MiyakonojoJapan 2,0811,293
MiyazakiJapan 2,1061,309
MombetsuJapan 3,1361,949
MoriokaJapan 2,9081,807
MuroranJapan 2,9151,811
MurotomisakiJapan 2,3301,448
MutsuJapan 2,9231,816
Ma’AnJordan 6,7444,191
MafraqJordan 6,6034,103
MombasaKenya 8,3885,212
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6572,894
MaseruLesotho 11,0886,890
MonroviaLiberia 12,2207,594
MisratahLibya 8,3725,202
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6335,365
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9935,588
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8895,524
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1335,675
MakhangaMalawi 9,6195,977
MangochiMalawi 9,4705,885
MwmosaMalawi 9,5535,936
MzimbaMalawi 9,4415,867
MzuzuMalawi 9,3775,827
MalaccaMalaysia 3,6292,255
MersingMalaysia 3,5812,225
MiriMalaysia 3,3732,096
MaleMaldives 4,9533,078
MenakaMali 10,4836,514
MoptiMali 11,1076,902
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,0444,377
MazatlanMexico 12,6107,836
MeridaMexico 13,5658,429
Mexico CityMexico 13,3448,292
MonterreyMexico 12,6697,873
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2188,214
MaantyMongolia 1,451901
MandalgoviMongolia 1,295805
MatadMongolia 1,537955
MurenMongolia 1,8501,149
MarrakechMorocco 10,1586,312
MeknesMorocco 9,8156,099
MideltMorocco 9,8476,119
MaputoMozambique 10,4616,501
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0475,622
MandalayMyanmar 1,8561,154
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,9731,226
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,6461,644
MindatMyanmar 2,0531,276
MonywaMyanmar 1,9121,188
MyeikMyanmar 2,6461,644
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,489926
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9414,935
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,8126,718
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5916,581
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,5026,526
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,6036,589
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,5636,564
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7216,662
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,6386,610
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7996,711
ManaguaNicaragua 14,6029,074
MasatepeNicaragua 14,6359,094
MagariaNiger 10,0936,272
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8066,093
MaradiNiger 10,2236,352
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7956,087
MakurdiNigeria 10,4666,504
MinnaNigeria 10,5236,539
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,597992
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7564,198
MajisOman 5,1273,186
MasirahOman 5,1093,175
Muscat  Oman 5,0163,117
MultanPakistan 3,5362,197
MurreePakistan 3,2562,024
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,8523,637
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,31011,378
MoyobambaPeru 16,81410,448
MactanPhilippines 3,0741,910
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,5041,556
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3835,831
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3106,407
MagadanRussia 4,1252,563
MahackalaRussia 5,3023,295
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2773,279
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2773,279
MarkovoRussia 5,2603,269
MinusinskRussia 2,5471,582
MogocaRussia 2,3231,443
MoscowRussia 5,7883,597
MurmanskRussia 5,9223,680
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,6684,143
MatamSenegal 11,7627,309
MogadishuSomalia 7,4744,644
MadridSpain 9,2075,721
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2195,729
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7255,422
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5415,929
MelillaSpain 9,5355,925
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2105,723
MalakalSudan 8,2475,125
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6036,589
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1345,054
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,9881,235
Mae SariangThailand 2,0991,304
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,2141,376
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,0201,255
MalatyaTurkey 6,2013,853
MersinTurkey 6,5494,070
MuglaTurkey 7,0434,377
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2395,120
ManstonUk 8,1725,078
MeloUruguay 18,43411,455
MercedesUruguay 18,80911,688
MontevideoUruguay 18,65411,592
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,4507,737
Madison, FlUsa 12,6477,859
Madison, InUsa 11,7397,295
Madison, NeUsa 11,1286,915
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2076,964
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4397,108
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1386,922
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8167,343
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3367,044
Marion, InUsa 11,5047,149
Marion, NcUsa 12,1167,529
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8766,759
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1947,577
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,8337,353
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9184,299
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,7187,282
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,6696,630
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7667,311
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,0857,510
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,4827,135
Medford, WiUsa 10,9716,817
Mellette, SdUsa 10,7596,686
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0567,492
Mena, ArUsa 11,9497,425
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3797,692
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2117,588
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5847,199
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2668,244
Midland, TxUsa 11,9627,433
Milan, MnUsa 10,8466,740
Milbank, SdUsa 10,8066,715
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3856,453
Milford, DeUsa 11,8547,367
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,4297,723
Millen, GaUsa 12,4677,747
Millport, OhUsa 11,5817,196
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5077,150
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2576,995
Minden, NeUsa 11,1686,940
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9316,793
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4537,117
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0146,223
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5687,810
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3617,060
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3977,082
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2457,609
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,8466,740
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4387,729
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1186,909
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,7437,298
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2857,634
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1167,529
Moro, OrUsa 9,8646,130
Morris, MnUsa 10,7426,675
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3357,044
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0217,470
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,3357,043
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3907,078
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1956,957
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2797,009
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7657,311
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,0557,491
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2647,000
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8287,350
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,0049,324
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,0269,337
MaracayVenezuela 15,0489,351
MaturinVenezuela 15,0479,350
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,1109,389
MeridaVenezuela 15,2459,473
MagoyeZambia 10,2356,360
MansaZambia 9,8096,096
MbalaZambia 9,4425,868
MfuweZambia 9,6796,015
MisamfuZambia 9,5315,923
MonguZambia 10,5796,574
MpikaZambia 9,6335,986
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6495,996
Mt MakuluZambia 10,1496,307
MumbwaZambia 10,2126,346
MwinilungaZambia 10,2456,366
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,2176,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -