Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8892,417
ShkoderAlbania 7,4954,658
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7225,420
SaltaArgentina 18,83411,704
San AntonioArgentina 19,12311,883
San LuisArgentina 19,56412,158
San RafaelArgentina 19,76912,284
Santa RosaArgentina 19,35012,024
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,04411,834
SarmientoArgentina 18,75011,651
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7725,451
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7665,447
SalzburgAustria 7,6604,760
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3703,337
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2633,271
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2653,271
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8456,739
SaveBenin 10,9876,827
Santa CruzBolivia 18,01911,197
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4884,653
SalvadorBrazil 15,9739,926
Santa MariaBrazil 18,30211,373
SantaremBrazil 16,0859,995
SantosBrazil 17,35910,787
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,37410,796
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,36810,171
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4639,609
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,90211,124
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,35811,408
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,13710,649
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5259,647
Sao MateusBrazil 16,47910,240
São PauloBrazil 17,35910,787
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,31110,757
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,20610,692
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9119,887
SerrinhaBrazil 15,9059,884
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,90110,503
SobralBrazil 15,3639,547
SoureBrazil 15,6089,699
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,28010,117
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,38011,421
SurubimBrazil 15,3569,542
SadovoBulgaria 7,0904,406
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2434,501
SofiaBulgaria 7,1834,464
SiemreapCambodia 2,3831,481
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2446,987
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9246,167
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1476,927
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6595,381
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5235,296
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9106,779
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7956,087
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9326,793
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0996,276
Scott, SkCanada 9,7056,031
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6056,590
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2056,963
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1486,928
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3444,564
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4206,475
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4076,467
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2205,730
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7555,441
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7216,662
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0086,840
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9466,180
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9416,178
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0006,835
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9676,815
SalCape Verde 12,3937,701
SantiagoChile 19,92012,378
SewellChile 19,94712,396
ShanghaiChina 1,219758
ShantouChina 1,427887
ShenyangChina 1,518944
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6829,123
Simon BolivarColombia 14,9529,291
San JoseCosta Rica 14,9089,264
SibenikCroatia 7,6754,769
SplitCroatia 7,6484,753
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1824,463
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4734,644
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0558,734
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1528,794
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,0808,750
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,0478,729
SamanaDominican Republic 14,0638,739
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,1478,791
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,0558,734
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,1408,787
San JuanDominican Republic 14,1118,769
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,1468,791
SanchezDominican Republic 14,0648,740
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,0388,724
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,0358,722
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,1508,793
San GabrielEcuador 16,0719,986
SalloumEgypt 7,5844,713
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6814,773
SohagEgypt 7,2804,524
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9654,328
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3428,912
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,81011,068
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2003,853
StrasbourgFrance 7,9644,949
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3139,516
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2439,472
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8063,608
SchleswigGermany 7,5194,672
StuttgartGermany 7,8544,881
SamosGreece 7,1384,435
Skiros IslandGreece 7,2714,518
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4704,642
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6185,355
SiguiriGuinea 11,7477,300
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2448,852
SzegedHungary 7,2554,508
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4454,627
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2025,097
SagarIndia 3,1401,951
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1221,940
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2613,269
SemnanIran 4,9933,103
ShahroudIran 4,8363,005
ShirazIran 5,2763,279
ShannonIreland 8,6315,363
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2365,118
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7784,834
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7014,785
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0685,013
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3655,198
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8734,892
SigonellaItaly 8,0915,028
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9457,423
SagaJapan 1,9741,227
SaigoJapan 2,2201,379
SakaiJapan 2,2141,376
SakataJapan 2,7931,736
SapporoJapan 2,9541,836
SaseboJapan 1,9241,196
SendaiJapan 2,8841,792
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,2351,389
ShimonosekiJapan 2,0211,256
ShinjoJapan 2,8331,760
ShionomisakiJapan 2,4711,536
ShirakawaJapan 2,8291,758
ShizuokaJapan 2,6871,670
SumotoJapan 2,3791,478
SuttsuJapan 2,8611,778
SuwaJapan 2,6491,646
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,29711,991
SavannakhetLaos 2,0191,255
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6554,135
SiluteLithuania 6,7874,218
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3444,564
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2265,111
SalimaMalawi 9,4815,892
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2952,047
SibuMalaysia 3,5672,217
SanMali 11,2516,992
SegouMali 11,3567,057
SikassoMali 11,4637,123
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6834,774
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8518,607
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,311815
SainshandMongolia 1,183735
SafiMorocco 10,1906,332
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4796,512
SittweMyanmar 2,2301,386
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5866,578
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4954,657
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3623,953
SaiqOman 5,1013,170
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7463,571
SurOman 4,9603,082
SialkotPakistan 3,1851,979
SibbiPakistan 3,8842,413
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,43511,456
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,87211,106
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2051,992
SandomierzPoland 6,9524,320
SniezkaPoland 7,3364,559
SuwalkiPoland 6,7414,189
SzczecinPoland 7,2794,523
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,8136,098
Santa MariaPortugal 10,7776,697
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1278,779
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3395,182
Satu MareRomania 6,9934,346
SibiuRomania 6,9934,346
SulinaRomania 6,6064,105
SadrinskRussia 4,1842,600
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1493,821
SalekhardRussia 4,5042,799
SaratovRussia 5,2843,283
SejmcanRussia 4,3622,711
SelagoncyRussia 3,5702,219
Simusir IslandRussia 3,8322,381
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4861,545
SmolenskRussia 6,1553,825
SociRussia 5,8973,665
SortovalaRussia 6,0953,788
SuntarRussia 3,1571,962
SurgutRussia 3,9072,428
SverdlovskRussia 4,3852,725
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0423,133
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1358,784
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1036,899
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0704,394
SingaporeSingapore 3,6982,298
SliacSlovakia 7,2104,481
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6611,032
SineijuSouth Korea 1,510938
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2975,777
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9105,537
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0085,598
SevilleSpain 9,5825,954
SennarSudan 7,8274,864
ShambatSudan 7,8034,849
ShendiSudan 7,6614,761
StenseleSweden 6,6704,145
StockholmSweden 6,8294,244
StorlienSweden 6,9674,329
SundsvallSweden 6,7444,191
SantisSwitzerland 7,9304,928
SongeaTanzania 9,1895,710
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,9651,221
SongkhlaThailand 3,1341,948
Suphan BuriThailand 2,3751,476
Surat ThaniThailand 2,9711,846
SurinThailand 2,2281,384
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0056,839
SokodeTogo 11,0396,860
SfaxTunisia 8,5725,326
SousseTunisia 8,5095,288
SamsunTurkey 6,2433,880
SiirtTurkey 5,8993,666
SivasTurkey 6,2403,878
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2872,664
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6955,403
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1115,040
SarataUkraine 6,5814,089
SarnyUkraine 6,6074,106
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,2953,912
SumyUkraine 6,0783,777
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1903,225
SaltoUruguay 18,75311,653
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3956,460
Safford, AzUsa 11,4997,146
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2626,998
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9938,074
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6527,241
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2006,960
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0046,838
Salem, InUsa 11,7217,283
Salem, OrUsa 9,7716,072
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6776,635
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0907,513
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3567,678
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1426,924
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4226,476
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1278,779
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7256,665
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7136,657
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8696,754
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7656,690
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2267,597
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9326,793
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5527,800
Scott City, KsUsa 11,4027,086
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9196,785
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7217,283
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5765,951
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5915,960
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6587,245
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4735,887
Selma, AlUsa 12,4577,741
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6407,233
Seymour, InUsa 11,7217,283
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8487,363
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5076,529
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2207,594
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1056,901
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9726,818
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4227,098
Southport, NcUsa 12,3867,697
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7337,291
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8017,333
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4067,088
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7986,088
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8646,751
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5527,178
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7327,290
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3383,938
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8406,736
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6537,241
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9056,776
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6377,231
State College, PaUsa 11,6367,231
State University, MsUsa 12,3017,644
State University, NmUsa 11,7407,296
Staunton, VaUsa 11,9177,405
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9286,791
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4797,133
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4626,501
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1146,906
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5517,178
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,9497,425
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4697,749
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8276,106
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5587,182
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2626,998
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3927,079
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7422,326
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,3269,524
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,3079,512
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5659,673
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,7746,695
SocotraYemen 6,0263,745
SenangaZambia 10,6226,601
SerenjeZambia 9,8276,107
SeshekeZambia 10,6176,597
SolweziZambia 10,0986,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -