Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6212,250
NeuquenArgentina 19,43612,078
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,07811,855
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,3805,829
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7044,166
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8325,488
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2645,135
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3818,315
NatitingouBenin 10,9296,792
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,93310,522
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0376,237
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4006,463
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8746,136
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5776,573
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2866,392
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9504,940
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6866,019
North Bay, OnCanada 11,0076,840
N’DjamenaChad 9,6035,967
NanchangChina 916569
NanjingChina 953592
NanningChina 1,299807
NicosiaCyprus 6,7324,183
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3554,570
NaguaDominican Republic 14,0468,728
NeybaDominican Republic 14,1478,791
NegeleEthiopia 7,7824,836
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2655,757
NandiFiji 9,2655,757
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5174,050
NancyFrance 8,0454,999
NantesFrance 8,6215,357
NiceFrance 8,2825,147
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3734,582
NurembergGermany 7,6934,780
NurnbergGermany 7,6954,782
NaxosGreece 7,2894,529
NanortalikGreenland 9,2515,749
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1485,685
NordGreenland 6,7654,204
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9355,553
NzerekoreGuinea 11,9387,418
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2712,032
New DelhiIndia 3,0641,904
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9444,936
NaganoJapan 2,6521,648
NagasakiJapan 1,9451,209
NagoJapan 2,0111,250
NagoyaJapan 2,5551,588
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,0091,248
NaraJapan 2,4581,528
NazeJapan 2,0571,278
NemuroJapan 3,3002,051
NiigataJapan 2,7231,692
NikkoJapan 2,7681,720
NobeokaJapan 2,1131,313
NairobiKenya 8,4645,260
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9186,163
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9781,851
NidaLithuania 6,8164,235
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3015,159
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8285,486
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3625,818
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4535,874
NaraMali 11,3227,035
NioroMali 11,4847,136
NemaMauritania 11,2156,969
NouakchottMauritania 11,7767,318
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,7455,434
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7696,692
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6626,625
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5566,560
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8106,717
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6559,107
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6415,991
NiameyNiger 10,6486,617
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5494,070
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1663,832
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4213,990
NawabshahPakistan 3,9702,467
NokkundiPakistan 4,3812,722
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,25811,346
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5131,561
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0913,164
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0781,291
NikolaevRussia 6,3803,964
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,2572,024
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8943,041
NizneangarskRussia 2,3901,485
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,4141,500
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5562,831
NovgorodRussia 6,1233,805
NovosibirskRussia 3,0551,899
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1922,605
No. 6Sudan 7,5144,669
NyalaSudan 8,7165,416
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,9221,194
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,2511,399
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,0081,869
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,9071,185
NarathiwatThailand 3,1841,979
NigdeTurkey 6,4984,038
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8152,992
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1823,841
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,4937,142
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,4937,142
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0097,463
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3897,698
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7397,295
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5317,165
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6927,266
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,5927,204
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1466,926
New London, WiUsa 11,0846,888
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5947,826
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5897,823
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0046,838
New YorkUsa 11,6377,231
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6767,256
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6637,248
Newark, NjUsa 11,6697,252
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9616,811
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3367,665
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6457,236
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3927,700
Newport, TnUsa 12,1017,519
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4053,980
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,0807,507
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1176,908
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8316,109
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0666,876
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0976,896
Norton, KsUsa 11,2366,982
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,5337,166
NdolaZambia 9,9506,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -