Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8526,122
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0025,594
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9975,591
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6575,380
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,85511,717
AzulArgentina 18,96311,784
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2935,153
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7644,825
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,9774,336
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9094,294
AmberleyAustralia 8,2855,148
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4373,378
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3013,294
AimoresBrazil 16,63410,336
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9219,894
AltamiraBrazil 16,0449,970
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,71010,384
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,13110,646
ApodiBrazil 15,3429,534
AracajuBrazil 15,6989,755
AracuaiBrazil 16,54110,279
AragarcasBrazil 17,23610,710
AraxaBrazil 17,12810,644
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5099,637
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4644,638
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0194,361
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4476,492
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5576,560
AbecheChad 8,9735,576
AntofagastaChile 18,80711,687
AricaChile 18,24011,335
AltaiChina 2,2871,421
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,0519,974
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,9919,937
AraucaColombia 15,4159,579
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,0148,708
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,0648,739
AzuaDominican Republic 14,1448,789
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,1984,473
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0464,379
AswanEgypt 7,3164,546
AsyutEgypt 7,3154,546
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3348,907
AsmaraEritrea 7,2404,499
AssabEritrea 7,0204,362
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,6254,738
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2775,144
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,6397,854
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6465,373
AccraGhana 11,3827,073
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,0734,395
AthensGreece 7,3794,585
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,3894,592
AasiaatGreenland 8,4635,259
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5385,306
AputiteqGreenland 8,2125,103
AkureyriIceland 8,0084,976
AgraIndia 3,0451,892
AhmedabadIndia 3,7312,319
AkolaIndia 3,4712,157
AllahabadIndia 2,7901,734
AmritsarIndia 3,1771,974
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6812,909
AbadanIran 5,6343,501
ArakIran 5,3593,330
AlbengaItaly 8,1975,093
AlgheroItaly 8,3905,214
AmendolaItaly 7,8044,850
AnconaItaly 7,8504,878
ArezzoItaly 7,9754,956
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7377,293
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6787,257
AbashiriJapan 3,2051,991
AburatsuJapan 2,1151,314
AikawaJapan 2,6521,648
AjiroJapan 2,7491,709
AkitaJapan 2,8171,751
AkuneJapan 1,9921,238
AomoriJapan 2,8811,790
AsahikawaJapan 3,0491,895
AsosanJapan 2,0521,275
AmmanJordan 6,6434,128
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9261,818
AinaziLatvia 6,5334,059
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4435,247
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2645,136
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7765,453
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1505,065
AtarMauritania 11,3727,067
AgalegaMauritius 7,4214,611
AcapulcoMexico 13,5788,438
AayanbulagMongolia 1,6641,034
AltaiMongolia 1,7181,067
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,428887
AgadirMorocco 10,3586,437
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9054,912
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7326,669
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6536,620
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5846,577
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4636,502
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7676,691
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4506,494
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4386,486
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4366,485
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4366,485
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4366,485
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4366,485
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,6909,128
AgadezNiger 9,9166,162
AsuncionParaguay 18,37811,420
ArequipaPeru 18,01711,196
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1731,351
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3028,887
AradRomania 7,1744,458
AjanRussia 3,3092,056
AldanRussia 2,9641,842
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1193,181
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6622,276
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,2442,016
AnadyrRussia 5,5993,479
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5883,473
ArmavirRussia 5,7553,576
AstrakhanRussia 5,2043,234
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9156,161
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2995,778
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2025,718
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1495,685
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3835,831
Abu HamedSudan 7,5124,668
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,8284,864
AqiqSudan 7,1404,437
ArbaatSudan 7,1634,451
AromaSudan 7,4624,637
AtbaraSudan 7,5554,695
Abu KamalSyria 6,1153,800
AleppoSyria 6,3613,953
AranyaprathetThailand 2,3821,480
AtakpameTogo 11,1366,920
AdanaTurkey 6,4874,031
AfyonTurkey 6,8014,226
AnkaraTurkey 6,5644,079
AntalyaTurkey 6,8674,267
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5252,812
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9854,962
AberporthUk 8,4465,248
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3995,219
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3073,920
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2573,888
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3113,301
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3283,311
ArtigasUruguay 18,58211,547
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1947,577
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7306,668
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5565,938
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0167,467
Ada, MnUsa 10,6116,594
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4297,102
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3367,665
Akron, OhUsa 11,5847,199
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2657,000
Albany, GaUsa 12,5207,780
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4437,111
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0586,871
Albion, NeUsa 11,0986,896
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4657,124
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3977,082
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8926,768
Algona, IaUsa 11,1096,904
Alice, TxUsa 12,5307,787
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6697,251
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9306,792
Alma, MiUsa 11,3047,024
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1006,898
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0527,489
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6537,241
Amherst, MaUsa 11,5297,164
Amite, LaUsa 12,5037,769
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2674,516
Anderson, InUsa 11,6127,216
Anderson, ScUsa 12,2107,587
Angelica, NyUsa 11,5027,147
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4297,102
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5375,305
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7467,920
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1028,142
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,1707,562
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7586,685
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6225,979
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4387,108
Athens, GaUsa 12,3197,655
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3327,663
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,8077,337
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3653,334
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3667,063
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4057,709
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0946,272
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3577,057
Austin, TxUsa 12,3087,648
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9432,450
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2832,040
AcariguaVenezuela 15,1359,405
AdenYemen 6,8234,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -