Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1542,581
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,3193,305
QubaAzerbaijan 5,2573,267
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,4169,579
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,7674,826
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,9986,835
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,1095,660
QuinteroChile 19,87312,349
QingdaoChina 1,054655
QiqiharChina 1,9181,192
QuitoEcuador 16,14210,031
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,6786,635
QuettaPakistan 3,9512,455
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8247,347
Quitman, GaUsa 12,6297,848
Quang TriVietnam 1,9611,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -