Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7392,323
BustAfghanistan 4,1382,571
BatnaAlgeria 8,8365,491
BecharAlgeria 9,7536,061
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8665,510
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8446,117
BiskraAlgeria 8,9415,556
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2995,778
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,78010,427
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,63910,340
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,63710,338
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,52410,268
ByrdAntarctica 14,5169,020
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,08011,857
BarilocheArgentina 19,25311,964
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,86211,721
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1405,058
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,2885,150
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9783,715
BrestBelarus 6,7684,206
BrusselsBelgium 8,0314,991
Belize CityBelize 13,9708,681
BeninBenin 11,1066,901
BohiconBenin 11,0806,885
BermudaBermuda 12,5727,812
BageBrazil 18,39811,433
BambuiBrazil 17,08110,614
BarbacenaBrazil 16,97710,550
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5919,688
BarcelosBrazil 16,21510,076
BarraBrazil 16,18610,058
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8569,853
BarreirasBrazil 16,40910,197
BelémBrazil 15,6749,740
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,90610,506
BelterraBrazil 16,11810,016
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0919,999
Bom JesusBrazil 17,96511,164
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,38010,178
BrasiliaBrazil 16,92010,514
BrevesBrazil 15,8069,822
BurgasBulgaria 6,8814,276
BurundiBurundi 9,2675,758
BatouriCameroon 10,1466,305
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8276,728
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4655,882
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8345,490
Banff, AbCanada 9,5635,942
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,9716,818
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2746,385
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7516,060
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2256,354
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3255,794
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0806,885
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6985,405
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2296,356
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1056,279
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6755,391
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4757,131
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8455,497
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1385,057
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7706,071
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0155,602
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,72311,635
BeijingChina 903561
BarranquillaColombia 14,9769,306
Benito SalasColombia 15,8489,848
BogotáColombia 15,6669,735
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3504,567
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1695,697
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8456,118
BaniDominican Republic 14,1698,805
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,1778,810
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,1148,771
BahariyaEgypt 7,4324,619
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2044,477
BiarritzFrance 8,8675,510
BordeauxFrance 8,7215,420
BrestFrance 8,6955,403
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8687,375
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8677,374
BitamGabon 10,5606,562
BanjulGambia 12,1897,574
BerlinGermany 7,4034,601
BrockenGermany 7,6004,723
BokeGuinea 12,2437,608
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,2337,602
BudapestHungary 7,2734,520
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2644,514
BangaloreIndia 3,9492,454
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9892,479
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,7551,712
BikanerIndia 3,4442,140
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0412,511
BabolsarIran 5,0273,124
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0293,125
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2813,281
Bandar LengehIran 5,2013,232
BirjandIran 4,5632,836
BushehrIran 5,4603,393
BaghdadIraq 5,8753,651
BasraIraq 5,6673,522
BelmulletIreland 8,5715,326
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5515,314
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7494,815
BergamoItaly 7,9964,969
BolognaItaly 7,9534,942
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8444,874
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8974,907
BrindisiItaly 7,6854,776
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4457,112
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6647,248
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1561,961
BeirutLebanon 6,6044,104
BenghaziLibya 7,9624,948
BirzaiLithuania 6,5614,077
BitolaMacedonia 7,4104,605
BlantyreMalawi 9,5785,952
BvumbweMalawi 9,5855,957
BintuluMalaysia 3,4842,165
BamakoMali 11,5657,187
Bko-SMali 11,5677,188
BougounMali 11,6107,215
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,9006,773
BaitagMongolia 1,9741,226
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,0791,292
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,6421,021
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,425885
BayandelgerMongolia 1,304810
BayankhongorMongolia 1,489925
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,523946
BulganMongolia 1,6721,039
BhamawMyanmar 1,591989
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7506,680
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8256,727
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7146,658
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,6959,132
BilmaNiger 9,3795,828
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3606,438
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3433,942
BergenNorway 7,4284,616
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4284,616
BjornoyaNorway 6,3483,945
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7144,172
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8734,271
BadinPakistan 3,9942,482
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3782,099
BalakotPakistan 3,2502,020
BarkhanPakistan 3,7042,302
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,1229,397
BascoPhilippines 2,0031,245
BialystokPoland 6,7644,204
BejaPortugal 9,6666,006
BragancaPortugal 9,3135,787
BistritaRomania 6,9064,292
BucharestRomania 6,9024,289
BajkitRussia 3,1711,970
BarabinskRussia 3,3142,059
BarnaulRussia 2,9151,812
BerezovoRussia 4,4302,753
BiserRussia 4,5332,817
BlagovescenskRussia 2,3291,447
BogdarinRussia 2,2691,410
BogucanyRussia 2,8101,746
BomnakRussia 2,7451,706
BorRussia 3,3162,061
BorzjaRussia 1,8931,176
BratskRussia 2,5051,557
BelgradeSerbia 7,2974,534
BoSierra Leone 12,2167,591
BontheSierra Leone 12,3087,648
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3684,579
BerberaSomalia 6,9664,329
BusanSouth Korea 1,8361,141
BadajozSpain 9,5345,925
BarcelonaSpain 8,7785,455
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0775,641
BabanusaSudan 8,4915,276
BaselSwitzerland 8,0264,987
BernSwitzerland 8,0685,014
BangkokThailand 2,4381,515
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,4161,502
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,1381,329
BizerteTunisia 8,4855,273
BalikesirTurkey 6,9724,332
BursaTurkey 6,8574,261
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1812,598
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3655,198
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3555,192
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3545,192
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2675,137
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3895,213
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2905,152
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7996,710
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0747,503
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,8247,347
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5684,082
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5694,082
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1687,562
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5137,776
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,2286,977
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9337,415
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5317,165
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5007,767
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2677,001
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4116,470
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,6924,158
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,3087,027
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9294,306
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3114,543
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2206,972
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3466,429
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4927,141
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2937,639
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6666,628
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5246,539
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0037,459
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4177,716
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4395,865
Blakely, GaUsa 12,6097,835
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6627,247
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3197,655
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2236,353
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1347,540
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6467,237
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4907,140
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0146,844
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9387,418
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6107,215
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3707,687
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6217,221
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0427,483
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0607,494
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3687,064
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2626,998
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1346,919
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3817,694
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7667,933
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5587,182
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3467,050
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,8117,339
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5757,193
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,3917,079
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4297,724
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0217,470
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4187,095
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2546,993
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0846,266
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7362,322
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0309,340
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,0789,370
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4056,466
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4146,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -