Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3842,725
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6994,785
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,4013,356
Ze DocaBrazil 15,7119,763
ZhengzhouChina 435270
ZhijiangChina 765475
ZagrebCroatia 7,5634,700
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8134,855
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6124,730
ZahedanIran 4,5272,813
ZanjanIran 5,3873,347
ZacatecasMexico 12,8487,984
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,080671
ZinderNiger 10,0356,236
ZhobPakistan 3,6792,286
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3292,069
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3322,070
ZamoscPoland 6,8544,259
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2934,532
ZigalovoRussia 2,2981,428
ZiganskRussia 3,7312,319
ZyryankaRussia 4,4472,763
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9575,566
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9734,954
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5705,326
ZonguldakTurkey 6,5914,096
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1343,812
ZitomirUkraine 6,5004,039
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,2763,900
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,2583,889
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,9586,810
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0306,854
ZambeziZambia 10,4756,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -