Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4592,150
FarahAfghanistan 4,3102,678
FormosaArgentina 18,49111,490
ForrestAustralia 7,5164,671
FrancistownBotswana 10,5776,573
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7859,188
FloraniaBrazil 15,3069,511
FlorestaBrazil 15,6399,718
FlorianoBrazil 15,8149,827
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,74911,029
FormosaBrazil 16,85610,474
FortalezaBrazil 15,2449,473
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,15611,283
FrancaBrazil 17,23810,712
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6836,017
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0235,607
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2185,728
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6195,356
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7266,044
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4235,234
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8805,518
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9105,537
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8965,528
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0816,886
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0896,891
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1105,661
FayaChad 8,8725,513
FamagustaCyprus 6,6794,150
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5354,683
FarafraEgypt 7,5784,709
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6036,589
FichtelbergGermany 7,5274,677
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8124,854
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4184,610
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1345,676
FaranahGuinea 11,9807,444
FalconaraItaly 7,8614,885
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0004,971
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8204,860
FonniItaly 8,3535,191
FrontoneItaly 7,9104,916
FrosinoneItaly 7,9744,955
FukauraJapan 2,8091,746
FukueJapan 1,8511,150
FukuiJapan 2,4801,541
FukuokaJapan 1,9761,228
FukushimaJapan 2,8481,770
FukuyamaJapan 2,2261,384
FushikiJapan 2,5501,585
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,1131,935
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0045,595
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2855,770
FunchalMadeira 10,6676,629
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,4748,994
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7736,073
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2474,503
FaroPortugal 9,7476,057
FerganaRussia 3,3312,070
FreetownSierra Leone 12,2867,634
FalunSweden 6,9074,292
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1345,055
FeodosijaUkraine 6,1903,846
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1774,460
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3157,031
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3737,067
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0046,838
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6276,603
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1976,958
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9246,788
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7427,296
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,7516,681
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1606,935
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,8447,360
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2657,622
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7747,938
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7097,898
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8286,729
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5397,170
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2126,967
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3277,039
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1576,933
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9896,828
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1096,904
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0726,880
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1388,164
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6057,211
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9037,396
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5187,158
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0667,498
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4987,145
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8487,363
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5357,790
Franklin, PaUsa 11,5927,204
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,9527,427
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6456,615
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,6866,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -