Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0675,634
In SalahAlgeria 9,6886,020
InnsbruckAustria 7,7984,846
IbiriteBrazil 16,92110,515
IguatuBrazil 15,5139,640
IlheusBrazil 16,14710,034
ImperatrizBrazil 16,0019,943
IndaialBrazil 17,77411,045
IpameriBrazil 17,08910,619
IraiBrazil 18,14011,272
IreceBrazil 16,10610,008
ItaberabaBrazil 16,0929,999
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,31110,136
ItaitubaBrazil 16,33010,148
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,67410,362
ItaperunaBrazil 16,81110,447
ItapevaBrazil 17,58010,924
ItirucuBrazil 16,11410,014
ItuacuBrazil 16,25610,102
IvinhemaBrazil 17,87911,110
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4964,658
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6796,015
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5094,666
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1105,661
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2664,515
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,48311,486
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,29110,123
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,54310,901
ImbertDominican Republic 14,0058,703
IzobambaEcuador 16,16210,043
IsmailiaEgypt 7,0304,368
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3478,915
IoanninaGreece 7,5184,672
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3885,213
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7264,801
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,4652,153
IranshahrIran 4,6332,879
IstranaItaly 7,8344,868
IidaJapan 2,6281,633
IizukaJapan 2,0051,246
IrakoJapan 2,5741,599
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8051,122
IrozakiJapan 2,7331,698
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8431,145
IshinomakiJapan 2,9191,814
IwamizawaJapan 2,9931,860
IzuharaJapan 1,8691,161
IrbidJordan 6,6294,119
IfraneMorocco 9,8186,101
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7626,687
IlorinNigeria 10,7706,693
InchonNorth Korea 1,6301,013
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4073,981
IslamabadPakistan 3,2892,044
IquitosPeru 16,61410,324
IloiloPhilippines 2,9651,842
IasiRomania 6,6854,154
IcaRussia 4,2522,643
IlirnejRussia 5,2083,236
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,9711,846
IrkutskRussia 2,0311,262
Ivdel’Russia 4,5132,804
IbizaSpain 8,9855,584
IspartaTurkey 6,8434,252
IstanbulTurkey 6,8224,240
IzmirTurkey 7,0844,402
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8424,251
IzmailUkraine 6,6654,141
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0646,875
Independence, KsUsa 11,6787,257
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3047,024
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6367,231
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3207,034
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5386,549
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8838,006
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1796,947
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9266,789
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,4647,124
IsokaZambia 9,4105,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -