Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2542,644
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1115,662
HuamboAngola 11,0936,893
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1683,833
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4305,860
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4285,859
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1784,461
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8136,719
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8584,883
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2046,962
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1776,946
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,3547,055
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2186,350
Harrow, OnCanada 11,4427,110
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6855,397
Hope, BcCanada 9,4665,882
HaikouChina 1,595991
HailarChina 1,8831,170
HamiChina 1,6371,017
HetanChina 2,6271,632
HavanaCuba 13,5348,410
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,1138,770
HigueyDominican Republic 14,1288,779
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,1188,773
HelwanEgypt 7,1434,439
HurguadaEgypt 7,0724,395
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8684,889
HelsinkiFinland 6,4524,009
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4293,995
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9448,043
HamburgGermany 7,5404,685
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5404,686
HannoverGermany 7,6214,736
HelgolandGermany 7,6324,743
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7914,841
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3914,593
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6625,382
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,3135,788
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9645,570
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0214,984
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,5562,210
HaifaIsrael 6,6904,157
HaboroJapan 3,0081,869
HachijojimaJapan 2,8451,768
HachinoheJapan 2,9421,828
HagiJapan 2,0591,279
HakodateJapan 2,8901,796
HamadaJapan 2,1141,314
HamamatsuJapan 2,6281,633
HikoneJapan 2,4891,546
HimejiJapan 2,3511,461
HiradoJapan 1,9041,183
HirooJapan 3,1061,930
HiroshimaJapan 2,1561,340
HitaJapan 2,0321,263
HitoyoshiJapan 2,0381,267
HunLibya 8,4865,273
HomboriMali 10,8486,741
HomalinMyanmar 1,7111,063
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,2511,399
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7306,668
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7396,674
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6316,606
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7606,687
HororataNew Zealand 10,7536,682
HyderabadPakistan 4,0042,488
HuanucoPeru 17,24810,718
HelPoland 6,9744,334
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,6791,665
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0962,545
HatangaRussia 4,2062,614
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8122,990
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2378,226
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3413,940
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3104,543
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,2444,501
HaejuSouth Korea 1,559969
HyesanSouth Korea 1,8591,155
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2402,635
HalaibSudan 7,0644,389
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,5424,687
HudeibaSudan 7,5664,702
HaparandaSweden 6,3373,938
HarnosandSweden 6,7184,174
HamaSyria 6,4424,003
HassakahSyria 6,0503,760
Hua HinThailand 2,5801,603
HakkariTurkey 5,7593,578
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1085,038
HersonUkraine 6,3483,945
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6474,131
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4247,720
Hanover, NhUsa 11,3087,027
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7657,311
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7097,276
Hart, MiUsa 11,1786,946
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,5377,169
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0566,870
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,4997,767
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8286,729
Hays, KsUsa 11,3727,067
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3106,407
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3037,024
Helena, MtUsa 10,1316,295
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3917,078
Henderson, NcUsa 12,1657,560
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2267,597
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1626,936
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0817,507
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4797,755
Highmore, SdUsa 10,7596,686
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,7437,298
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6587,244
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4137,092
Holly, CoUsa 11,3657,062
Homer, AkUsa 7,2694,517
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5297,164
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9217,408
Horton, KsUsa 11,4167,094
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8286,729
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9237,409
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1606,935
Houma, LaUsa 12,6177,840
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4287,723
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,8497,363
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1767,566
Huron, SdUsa 10,8466,740
HanoiVietnam 1,506936
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,6211,629
HarareZimbabwe 10,0546,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -