Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6392,261
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7152,308
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2425,743
General PicoArgentina 19,33112,012
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,85411,716
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,5478,418
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0445,620
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0434,377
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9074,292
GrazAustria 7,5404,685
GancaAzerbaijan 5,4503,387
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,3373,316
GomelBelarus 6,2863,906
GrodnoBelarus 6,6914,158
GaranhunsBrazil 15,5019,632
GoianiaBrazil 17,08910,619
GoiasBrazil 17,09110,621
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,66610,356
GrajauBrazil 15,9599,917
GuairaBrazil 18,03111,205
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3179,518
GuaratingaBrazil 16,32210,143
GarouaCameroon 9,9286,169
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6166,597
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6906,021
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4065,845
Golden, BcCanada 9,4955,900
Goose, NfCanada 10,2186,350
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0256,851
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0755,639
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1776,946
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8866,765
GanzhouChina 1,104686
GuangzhouChina 1,309814
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,0198,712
GuayaquilEcuador 16,32610,145
GonderEthiopia 7,5374,683
GourdonFrance 8,5965,341
GrenobleFrance 8,2885,150
GeisenheimGermany 7,8624,886
GorlitzGermany 7,3654,577
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6375,989
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2008,824
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2479,475
GoaIndia 4,0822,537
GuwahatiIndia 1,8971,179
GelaItaly 8,1625,072
GenoaItaly 8,1275,050
GhediItaly 7,9724,954
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7564,819
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9504,940
GrossetoItaly 8,0705,015
GrottaglieItaly 7,7344,806
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2775,143
GuidoniaItaly 7,9944,968
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,8527,365
GifuJapan 2,5341,575
GaoMali 10,6476,616
GuamMariana Islands 4,2832,662
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0138,087
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0858,131
GuaymasMexico 11,9287,412
GaluutMongolia 1,564972
GemertNetherlands 7,9084,914
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7836,701
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7846,701
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3216,414
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7526,681
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7556,683
GayaNiger 10,6446,614
GardermoenNorway 7,1554,446
GeiloNorway 7,2814,524
GdanskPoland 6,9964,347
GalatiRomania 6,7204,176
Gor’KijRussia 5,4013,356
GorznyjRussia 5,4383,380
GridinoRussia 5,8563,639
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9784,336
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,53810,277
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6915,401
GijonSpain 9,1175,665
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6085,349
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,6354,745
GoteborgSweden 7,2244,489
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2284,491
GothenburgSweden 7,2254,490
GunnarnSweden 6,6484,131
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1975,094
GabesTunisia 8,6675,386
GafsaTunisia 8,7335,426
GiresunTurkey 6,0893,784
GoztepeTurkey 6,8204,238
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6612,897
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8202,995
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1815,084
GajvoronUkraine 6,4864,030
GeniceskUkraine 6,1973,851
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3267,659
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7904,219
Galva, IlUsa 11,4027,085
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5177,778
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2006,960
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2006,960
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1846,329
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8107,339
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,4077,089
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4156,472
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,2337,602
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2406,984
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,1346,919
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5076,529
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5357,790
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,1956,957
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9876,828
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3087,027
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0176,225
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7867,324
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0746,260
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0856,889
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6127,216
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3267,659
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,1337,540
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9387,418
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2487,611
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6307,227
Greenville, PaUsa 11,5927,204
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0747,503
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2347,602
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3127,651
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5427,172
Groton, CtUsa 11,6427,234
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4254,614
GuanareVenezuela 15,1969,443
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,3979,568
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9409,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -