Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9992,485
ChlefAlgeria 9,1685,697
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7805,456
CeresArgentina 19,02611,823
ChamicalArgentina 19,38812,048
ChepesArgentina 19,48312,107
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,70311,622
ConcordiaArgentina 18,75211,652
CórdobaArgentina 19,29411,990
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,29611,991
CorrientesArgentina 18,61811,569
CairnsAustralia 6,8954,285
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7985,467
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6004,102
CedunaAustralia 7,8284,864
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8134,855
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,9654,328
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2725,140
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4734,023
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,5495,312
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5634,700
ChittagongBangladesh 2,1321,325
CharnocksBarbados 14,6089,077
CotonouBenin 11,1066,901
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,72210,391
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,92910,520
CabroboBrazil 15,6909,750
CaceresBrazil 17,58510,928
CaetiteBrazil 16,37810,177
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3219,521
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,78311,050
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,87711,109
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,22410,703
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6459,722
CanavieirasBrazil 16,19810,066
CaparaoBrazil 16,76810,420
CapinopolisBrazil 17,27110,732
CaratingaBrazil 16,74610,406
CaravelasBrazil 16,36410,169
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,48810,246
CarolinaBrazil 16,16310,044
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,72511,015
CataguasesBrazil 16,89310,498
CatalaoBrazil 17,10810,631
CatanduvaBrazil 17,40310,814
CaxiasBrazil 15,6729,739
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,05511,220
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1619,421
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,95210,534
ChapecoBrazil 18,08311,237
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,15010,657
CipoBrazil 15,8289,836
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,36210,167
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,80410,442
CordeiroBrazil 16,90410,504
CorrentinaBrazil 16,49810,252
CorumbaBrazil 17,85711,096
CoximBrazil 17,63010,955
CrateusBrazil 15,5119,639
CuiabaBrazil 17,44910,843
CuritibaBrazil 17,69910,998
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6315,985
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2385,741
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7605,443
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5825,333
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4085,846
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6344,744
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0165,603
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1366,299
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6455,994
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6586,623
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8546,745
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0256,851
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0196,847
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1995,717
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9586,809
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0205,605
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1856,329
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2246,353
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4535,874
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7854,838
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3625,196
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4605,878
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7456,677
Comox, BcCanada 9,2755,764
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4155,229
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0105,599
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6405,990
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6966,025
ChicoChile 18,64911,588
ChillanChile 19,74612,270
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,68612,233
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,24411,959
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,74711,650
Curico-General FreireChile 19,94012,391
ChangchunChina 1,7651,097
ChangduChina 1,154717
ChangshaChina 768477
ChengduChina 612380
ChongqingChina 579360
Camilo DazaColombia 15,3179,518
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6844,775
CamagueyCuba 13,7798,563
CasablancaCuba 13,5158,398
ChebCzech Republic 7,5814,711
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2924,531
CabreraDominican Republic 14,0178,710
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,0998,762
CotuiDominican Republic 14,0768,747
CanarEcuador 16,39210,186
CairoEgypt 7,1254,428
CaenFrance 8,4165,230
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4385,243
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2429,471
CocobeachGabon 10,8006,711
CologneGermany 7,8664,888
ChiosGreece 7,1684,454
CorfuGreece 7,5914,717
ConakryGuinea 12,2497,612
CatacamasHonduras 14,3238,900
CholutecaHonduras 14,4548,982
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,7412,325
CherrapunjiIndia 1,9371,204
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,9371,204
ChahbaharIran 4,7242,936
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5595,319
ClonesIreland 8,4365,242
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4995,281
CorkIreland 8,6685,386
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6715,389
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4195,232
CameriItaly 8,0735,017
CampobassoItaly 7,8804,897
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3315,177
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3945,216
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4325,240
Cape MeleItaly 8,1995,095
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9184,920
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0765,019
CerviaItaly 7,9014,910
CiampinoItaly 8,0164,981
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0134,979
Cisa PassItaly 8,0505,002
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0575,006
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7854,838
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1155,043
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8394,871
ChibaJapan 2,8331,760
ChichibuJapan 2,7361,700
ChichijimaJapan 3,2642,028
ChoshiJapan 2,8991,801
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,5384,063
ChilekaMalawi 9,5785,952
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5795,952
ChitipaMalawi 9,3275,796
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1097,525
ComitanMexico 13,9698,680
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3043,296
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,602996
ChoirMongolia 1,352840
CasablancaMorocco 9,9866,206
ChindeMozambique 9,6495,996
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,7361,700
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,1176,287
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8306,730
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7836,701
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6136,595
CondegaNicaragua 14,4738,993
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2442,016
ChejuNorth Korea 1,6241,009
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,7331,077
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,7411,082
ChhorPakistan 3,8722,406
ChitralPakistan 3,3602,088
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,15611,282
ConcepcionParaguay 18,22211,323
CajamarcaPeru 16,90010,502
ChachapoyasPeru 16,81410,448
ChiclayoPeru 16,82610,456
ChimbotePeru 17,11510,636
CuzcoPeru 17,70411,002
CzestochowaPoland 7,1184,423
CoimbraPortugal 9,5365,926
CalafatRomania 7,1564,447
CeahlauRomania 6,8104,232
ClujRomania 6,9884,343
ConstantaRomania 6,7244,178
CraiovaRomania 7,0734,395
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8333,003
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3952,731
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7292,939
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7433,569
Cape UelenRussia 6,1723,835
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8881,794
CaraRussia 2,6101,622
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7112,927
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1143,178
ChitaRussia 2,0011,244
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,0111,249
CokurdahRussia 4,6542,892
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7801,728
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0757,504
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,7741,102
CaceresSpain 9,4595,878
CadizSpain 9,6736,011
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3365,802
CordobaSpain 9,4805,891
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2612,648
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,1691,348
ChanthaburiThailand 2,5091,559
Chiang MaiThailand 1,9881,236
Chiang RaiThailand 1,8271,135
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,4631,531
ChumphonThailand 2,8261,756
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0674,392
CorumTurkey 6,3773,963
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0352,507
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8482,391
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4345,241
CernovcyUkraine 6,7614,202
ChernigovUkraine 6,2933,910
CarrascoUruguay 18,63711,581
ColoniaUruguay 18,79511,680
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1958,821
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8697,375
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,8497,363
Camden, ScUsa 12,3507,675
Canton, NyUsa 11,1886,953
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0256,851
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,2667,622
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9846,826
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6087,213
Casper, WyUsa 10,7066,653
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5955,962
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,7337,291
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1557,553
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1366,920
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4917,762
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4857,758
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,8627,371
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2177,592
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,9257,411
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9316,793
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1677,561
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1956,957
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,3097,027
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2887,636
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2657,000
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9446,800
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3857,075
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3617,060
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2416,364
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,5687,188
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8536,744
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7407,295
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7317,290
Circleville, OhUsa 11,7087,275
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2917,017
Clark, SdUsa 10,7896,704
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1427,545
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,9177,405
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4747,130
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,5247,161
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3147,031
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8454,253
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4137,092
College Park, MdUsa 11,8447,360
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1776,946
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5987,207
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3547,677
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6947,267
Columbus, InUsa 11,7217,283
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7097,276
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,6657,249
Conception, MoUsa 11,3967,082
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,3617,060
Conway, ArUsa 12,0087,462
Conway, ScUsa 12,3767,690
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,4107,091
Corning, ArUsa 11,9297,413
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3067,026
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5737,813
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1697,562
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4497,114
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7876,082
Covington, LaUsa 12,4887,760
Covington, TnUsa 11,9557,429
Crete, NeUsa 11,2326,980
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4076,467
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3122,679
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3122,679
CaracasVenezuela 15,0149,330
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2299,463
CoroVenezuela 14,9309,277
ChipataZambia 9,6415,991
ChomaZambia 10,3356,422
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0796,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -