Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,6995,406
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3253,309
WilliamtownAustralia 8,7025,408
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,1044,415
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8784,274
WoomeraAustralia 7,8424,873
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8933,662
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3076,405
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,3177,033
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2725,140
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9694,952
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,1676,940
Windsor, OnCanada 11,4157,093
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,3026,402
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9156,161
WillemstadCuraçao 14,8409,222
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1155,664
WajimaJapan 2,5341,575
WakamatsuJapan 2,8011,740
WakayamaJapan 2,4041,494
WakkanaiJapan 3,0291,882
WajirKenya 7,9654,950
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8087,338
WindhoekNamibia 11,5567,181
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7346,671
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6856,640
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6776,635
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7906,705
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6536,620
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6866,640
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2676,380
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7806,699
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6546,620
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6786,635
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7686,691
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7346,670
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4656,503
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6786,636
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7626,688
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,5946,583
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4876,517
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5276,542
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4216,476
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7626,688
WintonNew Zealand 10,7416,675
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4066,466
WarsawPoland 6,9414,313
WroclawPoland 7,2454,502
WonsanSouth Korea 1,7321,076
Wad MedaniSudan 7,7904,841
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,5634,700
WauSudan 8,6945,402
WaddingtonUk 8,1595,070
Waco, TxUsa 12,1917,576
Wake IslandUsa 5,8913,661
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,3377,045
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1286,915
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,2357,603
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9036,154
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3147,031
Warren, OhUsa 11,5817,196
Warren, PaUsa 11,4927,142
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6107,215
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8587,369
Washington, IaUsa 11,3737,067
Washington, InUsa 11,7017,271
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1687,562
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2947,018
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8186,722
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2296,978
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4767,131
Waverly, OhUsa 11,7727,316
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6357,852
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4087,710
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,1117,526
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0537,490
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,9177,406
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,6917,265
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7387,294
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1688,182
West Point, GaUsa 12,3927,700
West Point, NyUsa 11,6377,231
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6357,230
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6127,216
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9047,397
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,5647,186
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6996,027
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5927,203
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,0637,496
Williamson, WvUsa 11,8977,393
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,5937,204
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2896,394
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7387,294
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7787,319
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3587,680
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6587,244
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,8407,357
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0246,851
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3846,453
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6896,642
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3507,675
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2747,006
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2407,606
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,8427,359
Wooster, OhUsa 11,5907,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -