Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4355,863
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9455,558
EsquelArgentina 19,05511,841
EzeizaArgentina 18,86711,724
East SaleAustralia 8,9655,571
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6954,782
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6954,782
EssendonAustralia 8,8295,486
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,06410,603
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,22711,326
EspinosaBrazil 16,46310,230
Earlton, OnCanada 10,8856,764
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4455,869
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4175,852
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,4245,856
Edson, AbCanada 9,3115,786
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0095,598
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0645,632
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2086,343
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7795,455
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2744,520
ErlianChina 1,073667
El CaranoColombia 15,5279,649
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1574,447
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,1198,774
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,1128,770
El ArishEgypt 6,8704,269
El TorEgypt 7,0254,365
ErfurtGermany 7,6224,736
EssenGermany 7,8414,872
EsfahanIran 5,2443,258
EilatIsrael 6,8454,254
EsashiJapan 2,8391,764
EldoretKenya 8,4795,269
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,7011,057
EssaouiraMorocco 10,2876,392
EeldeNetherlands 7,7654,825
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,7396,673
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7606,686
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,5279,027
EnuguNigeria 10,6366,610
EncarnacionParaguay 18,37311,417
EvoraPortugal 9,6275,982
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,3621,468
EkimcanRussia 2,8171,750
Elat’MaRussia 5,5383,441
ElistaRussia 5,4923,413
ErbogacenRussia 2,9991,864
EssejRussia 3,8222,375
Ed DueimSudan 7,9184,921
El FasherSudan 8,5805,332
El GeneinaSudan 8,8505,500
El ObeidSudan 8,1605,071
El ShowakSudan 7,5774,709
En NahudSudan 8,3525,190
EdirneTurkey 6,9874,342
ErzincanTurkey 6,0393,753
ErzurumTurkey 5,8963,664
EskisehirTurkey 6,7554,198
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8943,041
EntebbeUganda 8,7665,448
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1225,047
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1585,070
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,1886,952
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5387,791
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1976,958
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4866,516
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5427,172
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,8277,350
Elko, NvUsa 10,4906,518
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4067,088
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4927,142
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6766,634
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,2066,964
Erie, PaUsa 11,4717,128
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4707,128
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8276,106
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8107,339
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0546,248
Eureka, SdUsa 10,6266,603
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6766,634
Evansville, InUsa 11,7937,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -