Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6042,240
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5092,181
JuninArgentina 19,08411,859
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,62110,950
JacobinaBrazil 15,9899,936
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2689,488
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,2329,465
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,93210,522
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,97310,547
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5255,919
JiuquanChina 1,108688
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,9009,259
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,0758,746
JimaniDominican Republic 14,1628,800
JoensuuFinland 6,1363,813
JokioinenFinland 6,4934,035
JyvskylFinland 6,3403,940
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3895,213
JulianehbGreenland 9,2075,721
JagdalpurIndia 3,1471,956
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,5072,801
JerusalemIsrael 6,7144,172
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,6399,097
JosNigeria 10,2966,398
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3334,557
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3204,549
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8772,409
JhelumPakistan 3,2482,019
JiwaniPakistan 4,6262,874
JuliacaPeru 17,91911,135
JakutskRussia 3,4112,120
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4063,359
JenisejskRussia 2,9581,838
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,3312,070
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,1461,955
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2408,227
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,8614,264
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,8114,233
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,8296,729
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6415,991
JubaSudan 8,5405,307
JokkmokkSweden 6,5054,043
JönköpingSweden 7,1044,415
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1114,419
JendoubaTunisia 8,6065,348
JerbaTunisia 8,6175,354
JerseyUk 8,5155,291
JaltaUkraine 6,2993,915
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3457,672
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0257,473
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7267,908
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5287,164
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6787,257
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1565,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -