Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7355,428
LuandaAngola 11,0826,886
LuenaAngola 10,6536,620
La PlataArgentina 18,80911,688
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,55711,532
La RiojaArgentina 19,33712,016
LaboulayeArgentina 19,30711,998
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,23311,330
Las LomitasArgentina 18,54411,524
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,2955,776
LavertonAustralia 8,8355,490
LearmonthAustralia 6,3113,922
LongreachAustralia 7,4274,615
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4264,615
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0085,598
Low HeadAustralia 9,2295,735
LinzAustria 7,5604,698
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7474,814
LerwickUk 7,7484,815
La PazBolivia 18,01711,196
LavrasBrazil 17,08110,614
LencoisBrazil 16,16710,047
LinharesBrazil 16,54210,280
LondrinaBrazil 17,73611,021
LomBulgaria 7,1404,437
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5485,933
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7666,690
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Langara, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2556,373
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8116,096
London, OnCanada 11,3557,056
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5355,304
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4925,898
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3885,834
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,9526,806
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,52812,135
LanzhouChina 499310
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7531,090
Las GaviotasColombia 15,6959,753
LimonCosta Rica 14,9349,280
LarnacaCyprus 6,7164,173
LimassolCyprus 6,7734,209
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9676,194
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0166,224
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5194,672
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,1518,794
La VegaDominican Republic 14,0668,741
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,1508,793
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9918,694
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,10110,006
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,54710,282
LuxorEgypt 7,2364,497
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3098,892
Laucala BayFiji 9,3755,826
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2403,878
Le MansFrance 8,4605,257
LilleFrance 8,1195,045
LyonFrance 8,3055,161
LambarnGabon 10,8516,743
LastourvilleGabon 10,6316,606
LibrevilleGabon 10,8526,744
LeipzigGermany 7,5124,668
LindenbergGermany 7,3664,577
LamiaGreece 7,4344,619
LarissaGreece 7,3994,598
LemnosGreece 7,1824,463
LimnosGreece 7,1684,454
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3038,888
LabeGuinea 12,0127,464
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8025,470
La CeibaHonduras 14,2068,828
La MesaHonduras 14,2028,826
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8721,785
LudhianaIndia 3,1021,928
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3765,205
LatinaItaly 8,0074,976
LatronicoItaly 7,8604,884
LecceItaly 7,6944,781
LodwarKenya 8,2805,146
Luang PrabangLaos 1,7371,080
LiepajaLatvia 6,7714,208
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7314,183
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9904,965
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4364,621
LabuanMalaysia 3,2902,044
LuqaMalta 8,2125,103
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4758,995
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3127,651
LashioMyanmar 1,6681,036
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6776,635
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7006,649
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7446,677
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7646,689
LagosNigeria 11,0066,839
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2884,529
LillehammerNorway 7,1434,439
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2282,006
La VictoriaParaguay 18,16411,287
LimaPeru 17,46310,852
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7851,731
LisbonPortugal 9,6956,025
LeninbadRussia 3,5022,176
LevsiRussia 4,1992,609
LungiSierra Leone 12,2867,634
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6514,755
LanzaroteSpain 10,7486,679
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9885,585
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0254,987
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0264,988
LatakiaSyria 6,5074,044
LampangThailand 2,0121,250
LoeiThailand 2,0061,246
Lop BuriThailand 2,3231,444
LomeTogo 11,2196,971
LeemingUk 8,1395,058
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7474,814
London, EnglandUk 8,2585,132
London-GatwickUk 8,2695,138
LynehamUk 8,3495,188
L’VovUkraine 6,8394,250
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4734,023
LozovajaUkraine 6,0123,736
LubnyUkraine 6,2143,861
LuckUkraine 6,7024,165
LuganskUkraine 5,8093,610
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0866,889
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3977,082
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5157,777
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4847,758
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7567,927
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,2737,005
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6056,590
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6347,230
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2127,588
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2076,964
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6246,602
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3776,448
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8946,770
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5187,779
Larned, KsUsa 11,4747,130
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3267,038
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9516,805
Laurel, MdUsa 11,8427,359
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5007,146
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4207,096
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0546,869
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6637,247
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5307,165
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6896,642
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8807,382
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1167,529
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,1337,540
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9397,419
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9336,172
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,3087,027
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5307,165
Lexington, VaUsa 11,9537,428
Libby, MtUsa 9,8176,100
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2556,994
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,8337,353
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,6866,640
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0307,475
Llano, TxUsa 12,1867,573
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0286,853
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9916,830
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9656,814
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9676,815
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4827,135
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,1657,560
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8147,342
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3017,644
Loup City, NeUsa 11,1416,923
Lowville, NyUsa 11,3217,035
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8077,337
Luling, TxUsa 12,3737,689
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7986,710
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0067,460
LivingstoneZambia 10,5066,529
LundaziZambia 9,5045,906
LusakaZambia 10,1226,290
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,1176,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -