Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6133,488
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3413,319
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,3873,347
YaoundeCameroon 10,4466,491
YokoCameroon 10,2596,375
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3137,030
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5815,332
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0186,225
YanjiChina 2,0181,254
YichangChina 458284
YinchuanChina 524326
YiningChina 2,5951,613
YariguiesColombia 15,4129,577
YamasaDominican Republic 14,1138,770
YasicaDominican Republic 14,0198,712
YazdIran 5,0363,129
YakushimaJapan 2,0831,295
YamagataJapan 2,8361,762
YamaguchiJapan 2,0661,284
YokkaichiJapan 2,5231,568
YokohamaJapan 2,7941,736
YonagoJapan 2,2241,382
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7451,085
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0512,517
YeMyanmar 2,3911,486
YolaNigeria 10,0176,224
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,7211,070
YurimaguasPeru 16,81310,448
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3842,724
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,1471,956
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4582,770
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7526,060
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8474,876
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3386,424
York, PaUsa 11,7317,290
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,5557,181
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2927,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -