Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xi’An

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xi’An. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xi’An with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5814,711
Villa DoloresArgentina 19,40412,058
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 19,16511,909
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 19,48812,110
ViennaAustria 7,4164,608
VitebskBelarus 6,2563,887
VassourasBrazil 17,03910,588
VicosaBrazil 16,86710,481
VitoriaBrazil 16,62310,330
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,30610,133
VarnaBulgaria 6,8174,236
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,8336,732
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4015,842
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4825,892
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5425,929
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4355,863
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4435,868
ValdiviaChile 19,37412,039
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,41312,064
VallenarChile 19,41812,067
ValparaisoChile 19,87112,348
VanguardiaColombia 15,7299,774
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,66210,354
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,3034,538
VestervigDenmark 7,4694,641
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,1248,777
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,0688,742
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,0078,704
VilsandiEstonia 6,6604,138
VaasaFinland 6,5174,050
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,2665,136
VeravalIndia 4,0522,518
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,1401,951
ValentiaIreland 8,7555,440
VeniceItaly 7,8274,864
VeronaItaly 7,9344,930
VicenzaItaly 7,8794,896
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0274,988
ViterboItaly 8,0184,982
VolterraItaly 8,0475,001
VientianeLaos 1,9251,196
VarenaLithuania 6,6384,125
VilniusLithuania 6,5914,096
VeracruzMexico 13,5078,393
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0374,994
VaernesNorway 7,0144,359
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1734,457
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9933,724
VillarricaParaguay 18,31911,383
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9094,293
VanavaraRussia 2,9351,824
VasileviciRussia 6,3643,954
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2073,857
VerhojanskRussia 4,0162,496
ViljujskRussia 3,3922,108
VitimRussia 2,8091,746
Vize IslandRussia 5,2273,248
VladivostokRussia 2,2121,375
VolgogradRussia 5,4253,371
VologdaRussia 5,6193,492
VoronezRussia 5,7483,572
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7953,601
VytegraRussia 5,8003,604
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0724,395
ValenciaSpain 9,0715,637
ValladolidSpain 9,2005,717
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3965,839
VisbySweden 6,8784,274
VanTurkey 5,7643,582
ValleyUk 8,3675,199
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5434,066
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3826,451
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4404,623
Valentine, NeUsa 10,9266,790
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7276,044
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0506,867
Vevay, InUsa 11,7657,311
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3207,656
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4867,759
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0786,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -